Past Graduate Pedagogy Fellows

2022–2023

  • Sophie Aiken, Mathemathics
  • Vishal Arvindam, Linguistics
  • Lydia Barrett, Music
  • Madelyn Broome, Astronomy & Astrophysics
  • Sanya Cowal, Environmental Studies
  • Andrea David, Computer Science & Engineering
  • Chayo Fuentes, Chemistry & Biochemistry
  • Pierce Giffin, Physics
  • Lizett Gonzalez Carreon, Microbiology & Environmental Toxicology
  • Philip Groth, Philosophy
  • Ulises Jaime-Yepez, Applied Mathemathics
  • Won Jeon, History of Consciousness
  • Marc Joseph, Anthropology
  • Marilia Kaisar, Film + Digital Media
  • Niko Kaplanis, Ecology & Evolutionary Biology
  • Boyeong Kim, Latin American & Latinx Studies
  • Andrew Le, Statistics
  • Alix MacDonald, Psychology
  • Jenica Moore, Politics
  • Natalie Pedicino, MCD Biology
  • Mila Re, Education
  • Shane Scopatz, Environmental Art & Social Practice

2021–2022

  • Lalitha Balachandran, Linguistics
  • Micah Card, Education
  • Brian DiGiorgio, Astronomy & Astrophysics
  • Amanda Donaldson, Earth & Planetary Sciences
  • Tessa Eagle, Computational Media
  • Arina Favilla, Ecology & Evolutionary Biology
  • Jennifer Guerrero, Mathematics
  • David Ingleman, Anthropology
  • Murat Kucukosmanoglu, Ocean Sciences
  • Harikrishna Kuttivelil, Computer Science & Engineering
  • Sarah Levy, Chemistry & Biochemistry
  • Azucena Lucatero, Environmental Studies
  • Alexyss McClellan-Ufugusuku, History
  • Adriana Maroto-Vargas, Latin American & Latino Studies
  • Ian May, Applied Math
  • Monica Multer, Literature
  • Shireen Nabatian, Music
  • Tomás Ocampo, Politics
  • Amy Reid, Film + Digital Media
  • Roman Reggiardo, Biomolecular Engineering
  • Kaylee-Allyssa Roberts, Sociology
  • Emily Robertson, Philosophy
  • Gagandeep Sachdeva, Economics
  • Jordan Scharnhorst, Physics
  • Maryam Tebyani, Electrical & Computer Engineering

2020–2021

  • Christian Alvarado, History of Consciousness
  • Miranda Apfel, Astronomy & Astrophysics
  • Batu Aytemiz, Computational Media
  • Ghoncheh Niloufar Azadeh, Philosophy
  • Mareike Badstübner, Chemistry & Biochemistry
  • Lauren Bell, Ecology & Evolutionary Biology
  • Anthony Bencomo, Politics
  • Genesis Berlanga, Earth & Planetary Sciences
  • Mario A. Gómez-Zamora, Latin American & Latino Studies
  • Brenda Gutierrez, Psychology
  • Morwenna Hoeks, Linguistics
  • David Laubner, Physics
  • shah noor hussein, Anthropology
  • Nathan Xavier Osorio, Literature
  • Lalu Esra Ozban, Film + Digital Media
  • Bhawandeep Singh Harsh, Computer Science & Engineering
  • Linda Ulbrich, History
  • Hannah Vicars, MCD Biology
  • Roxanna Villalobos, Sociology

2019–2020

  • Ian Allen, Economics
  • Shane Baker, Literature
  • Yasmin Chowdhury, Psychology
  • Joseph Connell, Physics
  • Ben Eischens, Linguistics
  • Alberto Ganis, Politics
  • Xiangjian Gao, Electrical & Computer Engineering
  • Kathryn Gougelet, Anthropology
  • Alexandra Grundler, Philosophy
  • Theresa Hice-Fromille, Sociology
  • Isaac Karth, Computational Media
  • Katie Kobayashi, Ecology & Evolutionary Biology
  • Rachel Maxwell, Earth & Planetary Sciences
  • Maureen McGuire, History of Art & Visual Culture
  • Allison Laubach, Ocean Sciences
  • Jonas Oppenheimer, Biomolecular Engineering
  • Amanda Quirk, Astronomy & Astrophysics
  • Alessandra Rodriguez y Baena, MCD Biology
  • Meleia Simon-Reynolds, History
  • Kara Stone, Film + Digital Media
  • Taylor Wondergem, Feminist Studies
  • Christina Yang, Microbiology & Environmental Toxicology

2018–2019

  • Bristol Cave-LaCoste, Hisory
  • Jason Chew, Mathematics
  • Rebecca Davis, Anthropology
  • Adrian Drummond-Cole, History of Consciousness
  • Ellie Frazier, Politics
  • Michelle Gomez Parra, Sociology
  • Anna Johnston, Chemistry & Biochemistry
  • Bhishek Manek, Applied Math
  • Paloma Medina, Biomolecular Engineering
  • Karina Ruiz, Latin American & Latino Studies
  • Nicholas Santer, Psychology
  • Regina Spranger, Ecology & Evolutionary Biology
  • Claire Urbanski, Feminist Studies
  • Kirstin Wagner, Literature
  • Atesh Worthington, MCD Biology

2017–2018

  • Erik Bernardino, History
  • Caileen Brison, Chemistry & Biochemistry
  • Megan Boivin, Computer Science & Engineering
  • Brittany Caldwell, Education
  • Suzanne da Câmara, Computer Science & Engineering
  • Dana Faiez, Physics
  • Yulia Gilichinskaya, Film + Digital Media
  • Lin Jin, Electrical & Computer Engineering
  • Courtney Kersten, Literature
  • Kristen Laciste, History of Art & Visual Culture
  • Ryan Lambe, Music
  • Jacob Noone Wade, Applied Math
  • Daniel Rodríguez Ramírez, Psychology
  • Julian Rodriguez, Sociology
  • Mickey Rosenthal, Astronomy & Astrophysics
  • Rachel Shellabarger, Environmental Studies
  • Cynthia Tibbetts, Philosophy
  • Veronica Urabe, MCD Biology